Return to the Clark Homepage
 

 

Fiber and Copper Network Cable Tester

 

SIGNALTEK™-FO
 

Fiber Optic and Copper Gigabit Qualification - Quality copper and fiber-optic cabling to IEEE 802.3 standards
 

Multimedia Gigabit Qualification ( multimode and single mode capability) - Qualify short and long range cabling to a distance of up to 10km
 

BERT and optical Attenuation Measurements - Perform Bit Error Rate Testing and decibel (dB) loss measurements of optical links
 

Dual Wavelength Capability - available in both 850nm and 1300mn wavelengths to support virtually all LAN and campus fiber applications

 

Small Form factor Pluggable (SFP) modules are compact, light-weight and field changeable

 

Storage and reporting for thousands of reports -  Store and print qualification reports for copper and fiber jobs using internal memory or USB "thumb drives


  • Fiber-Optic and Copper Testing Abilities
     
  • Equipped with Internal Memory and USB Drive to Store and Print Qualification Reports
     
  • Easy to Navigate User Interface
     
  • Color Display with Backlighting
     
  • Gigabit Performance Qualification-Test to IEEE 802.3 Standards

Description

Part #

(USA)

Quote

Part #

( International )

Quote
SIGNALTEK™-FO W/ 2 850nm MODULES 33-981
33-984
SIGNALTEK™-FO W/ 2 13X0nm MODULES 33-982
33-985

SIGNALTEK™-FO W/ 2 850nm MODULES & 2 13X0nm MODULES

33-983
33-986
SIGNALTEK™-FO (FIBER READY-NO MODULES) 33-987
33-988
PAIR OF 850nm SFP MODULES SFP-850
SFP-850
PAIR OF 13X0nm SFP MODULES SFP-13X0
SFP-13X0

Included Accessories & Features

 

 
 
2017 Clark Wire & Cable       1-800-CABLE-IT  (800-222-5348)