Return to the Clark Homepage
 

 

Multi-Mode Fiber Power Loss Meter

 

 

  • Measures Signal Loss, Length, and Delay Over Multimode Fiber
     
  • Enables Two Way Measurements for Multimode Fiber
     
  • Talkset Capability Available
     
  • 850nm VCSEL Light Source Enables Gigabit Ethernet Certification on Multimode Fiber
     
  • Provides Easy Switching of LANTEK®  Cable Tester Between Copper and Fiber LAN Testing
     
  • Separate Loopback Testing Method for High Precision Length
     
  • Outstanding Temperature Compensation Provides Highly Accurate Test Results in a Wide Variety of Environments

Description Part # Get Quote
FiberTek™ MultiMode Basic
FiberTek-MMB

 

 

 
 
 
2017 Clark Wire & Cable       1-800-CABLE-IT  (800-222-5348)