Return to the Clark Homepage
 
 

 Patching Systems                   ...A Step Above The Rest        
                                                     Fiber Optic Adapter Panels


   

   

In order to customize wall mount or rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers

several panels with various adapters including ST, SC, MTRJ and LC.

All modular adapter panels are assembled with industry standard adapters.

The multimode/single mode adapters utilize high performance zirconia ceramic and phosphorous-bronze

split sleeve inserts for minimal insertion loss contribution.

A blank metal adapter panel is also available. The adapter panels are easily snapped

into the enclosures with snap lock mounting fixtures.

  

Rack & Wall Mount Enclosures       Modular Panels      Fiber Optic Modules       Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
Description Dimensions Part # Quote

View Details

Blank Modular Adapter Panel

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAPB

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

6 ST MM/SM adapters

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP6MMST

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

3 Duplex SC MM/SM

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP3DMMSC

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

6 Duplex SC MM/SM

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP6DMMSC

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

6 Simplex SC MM/SM

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP6SMMSC

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

8 Simplex ST MM/SM

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP8SMMST

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

6 Duplex LC MM/SM

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP6DMMLC

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

8 Simplex SC MM/SM

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP8SMMSC

View Details

Adapter panel loaded with

6 MTRJ adapters

1.125 " x 5.09 "
HT-FAP6MTRJ

 

Rack & Wall Mount   Fiber Enclosures

Click here


 
   
Merchandise on Credit Form
 
 
 
 
2018 Clark Wire & Cable       1-800-CABLE-IT  (800-222-5348)